ZOB AHAN team information
back to top Team information
soccer, football
Zob Ahan
x

name
found
country
website
Next match

2026-10-30 12:00
Zob Ahan vs Esteghlal Khuzestan
Iran - Persian Gulf Pro League 2026/2027
Zob Ahan vs Esteghlal Khuzestan soccer match
Iran
Iran advertisment
Last 10 team matches
2026-10-18
1
2
Half time result0 0
Unknown (63')
(69') Mahmoud Ghaed Rahmati
(70') Arash Ghaderi
Taha Farahani (71')
Mohammadtaha Tabatabaei (73')
Unknown (73')
competition: Iran - Persian Gulf Pro League 2026/2027 2026-10-13
1
2
Half time result0 2
Mohammadmehdi Lotfi (2')
Mohammadmehdi Lotfi (3')
Unknown (24')
Kaveh Rezaei (24')
competition: Iran - Persian Gulf Pro League 2026/2027 2026-09-02
1
0
Half time result0 0
(90') Farshid Esmaeili
competition: Iran - Persian Gulf Pro League 2026/2027 2026-08-24
1
1
Half time result0 0
Abolfazl Hosseinifar (47')
(82') Saeed Karimi
competition: Iran - Persian Gulf Pro League 2026/2027 2026-08-15
0
0
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Iran - Persian Gulf Pro League 2026/2027 2026-02-02
2
1
Half time result2 0
(16') Nader Mohammadi
(26') Omid Latifi
Yadegar Rostami (84')
competition: Iran - 1. Division 2025/2026 2026-01-23
0
0
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Iran - 1. Division 2025/2026 2025-12-17
0
0
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Iran - 1. Division 2025/2026 2025-12-09
0
0
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Iran - 1. Division 2025/2026 2025-11-28
1
1
Half time result0 0
(51') Arash Ghaderi
Masoud Mohebi (65')
competition: Iran - 1. Division 2025/2026 Team form
DDDDWDDWLL
advertisment
Statistics facts of last 10 matches
Number of Zob Ahan wins
2
Number of Zob Ahan draws
6
Number of Zob Ahan loses
2
Average scored goals per match
0.7
Average conceded goals per match
0.7
Chance to score goal next match
60 %
Chance to conceded goal next match
50 %
Number of clean sheet matches
5
Failure to score matches
4
Matches over 2.5 goals in
3
Matches under 2.5 goals in
7
Time without scored goal
20 min.
Time without conceded goal
17 min.
advertisment
Team standings
Iran - Persian Gulf Pro League 2026/2027
HOME AWAY OVERALL
PNameM WDLS-C WDLS-C WDLS-C P
advertisment
Bet statistics